?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i smile and act like nothing is wrong [entries|friends|calendar]
kyle

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

what are we? [15 Feb 2006|07:55pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

Friends?

3 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[05 Aug 2005|11:22pm]
[ mood | loved ]

i ahvent updated in forever but thought i might as well

reading the lovly bones still its really good

goign away to camp

then going away to the cape!

very excited!

well got reading to do wo ttyl

4 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[14 Jul 2005|06:35am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

just in case someone was bored

Pacman

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[28 Jun 2005|09:23am]
[ mood | tired ]

well lets see

im tired and im bored and im so enthralled by life....the last ones a lie

well life ha sbeen pretty sucky latly cep for a few major high points like stephs party and the boston habor yaught club ( i shoudl really learn how to spell that y word that really means a big boat) well ne way i have been woring more than i shoudl and im exhausted and i have no time for a fun life! it sucks and now i am going to call krystal because i was an ass and i didn't. ill ttyl
kyle

2 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[18 Jun 2005|02:06pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

wisdom teeth suck....they suck when they are in your moth and suck when they are taken out just suck all around

well im feeling alot better thanks to everyone who called me and everyone who asked if i was donig better

well now i am going out to a graduation party so well i g2g ill ttyl y'all

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[06 Jun 2005|09:37am]
[ mood | confused and sad ]

Okay, i have not really updated for a very long time so im gunna tell you all how everything is with me

well i have been feeling really confused latly but i seem to be a lil happier i just can't wait to be out of high school. I figured out i don't want to regret anything but i think its somthing you can't change

Jess broke up with me. so im single like a pringle ready to mingle. haha krystal is too! haha well im pretty sad but its all good...still friends thing goign on.

I made 31 TIPS this weekend so thats pretty good!

I gate my wisdom teeth out on the 16th

i can't wait for everybody to be on vaca! it would be so nice!

I want to know what books i have to read for shs!

i want to be happy like i once was and i don't lnwo if that will ever happen.

i want to lose wieght i want to look better than fine i want to be more than that!

I have a pool and we juts put the steps in and so im all excited! i wanted to go in last night at like ten oclock but my mommy wouldn't let me grrrr. but its so beautiful (water) haha well ne way

ALSO i would like to appoligize for my absence in boston.... happy B-day kati!

I can't hear out of my right ear grrrrr

well thats all

kyle

4 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[26 May 2005|08:45am]
[ mood | busy ]

I ____ kyle.
kyle is ____.
kyle needs to ____.
I want to ____ kyle .
I think kyle should ____.
In one word, I would describe kyle as ____.
I can see kyle being (a) ____ someday.
If I were alone in a room with kyle I would ____.
Someday kyle will ____.
kyle reminds me of ____.
Without kyle, my life would be ____.
kyle can be ____.
Worst thing about kyle is ____.
Best thing about kyle is ____ .
One thing I would change about kyle is her ____.
kyle needs ____.
I am ______ with kyle.
My ideal threesome would be with kyle and ____.
I hate it when kyle ____.
I hate kyle's ____.
kyle is too ____, I dont like it.


i want everyone to do this cuz it can be hilarious!!!!!!!!

well ne way i hope everyone else is haiving a good week.

finals
dance
karate
work
im soo busy and i want to quite work! ( bu i won't jenny penny don't worry!)

7 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

everything [20 May 2005|07:21pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Opening that door

Society has become obsessed with sex.
Only those who are willing to take off their shirts are part of the "in" crowd
They open that door
It's that cool factor that only gets reached by those sexy people that use condoms and take x.
The people that are half naked on a table, drunk, should not be considered models but whores.

Isn't it crazy that girls get tans, when there are kids in third world countries have that same tans and are working in the sun, getting muddy?
Isn't it crazy that a girl can want to be a doctor one day but in one night with alcohol won't become anything but a mother?
Isn't it crazy that prostitutes get money for low self esteem and being dirty?
At the same time young girls get raped, then are left trying to clean that very dirt off, and wishing they were someone other.

Isn't it crazy that men objectify women, when we have women like Eleanor Roosevelt and Rosa Parks?
Women look at a man and see biceps as their distinguishing marks.
But the thing is that, when the girl is dirty, men won't want to give that a whirl.
Since when is having a killer butt better than having a killer personality.
Since when can I be great person, and not be happy, rather saddened to the core
Isn't it crazy that I know all of this and I still want to be one of those people?
Isn't it crazy I want to open that door?
-kyle raiche
- editied by riche henderson

14 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

okay [13 May 2005|11:45am]
[ mood | okay ]

hey all,
well i have been uber busy but after this week i am finally gogin to be free well im wicked nervous about finals im afraid im goign to liek fail them well ne way i'm dyin to do sumtin tonight but im not sure what im doin and i can't stay out that late! it sucks cuz i have community service tommorow early morning! i hate this i want to go to sleep right now but i still have two more classes to the day. well ne way i hope that everyone is having a better day than i am

PS: im am soo excited about the 21 of may wink wink jenny haha lol wel ttyl

kyle

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

i can't believe people [12 May 2005|11:55am]
[ mood | infuriated ]

well i have been kinda sad latly and well i would like to say i don't like it when someone, anyone is made to feel bad about themselves. I would like to also say that if you knwo someone who is being made fun of in any way whether it be andrew gillfilan or ashley trunn or richard just make them feel a little better about themsleves by just saying "hi". im tired of seeing peopel be shunned for being different. im in a really bad mood because a friend of mine has just been made fun of in school when he is the nicest kidd i know. he doesn't have THAT many friends and stuff and hes not exactly Mr. jock so ppl have been making fun of him latly. so i would just like to say that everyone needs to stop and think about what they say and how they say it because its not cool to put someone else down for no reason.

well now that that is said i would like to tell you all to forget my last update!

and well thats it wish me a good end of the year im gunna need it!!!!!!!!!

2 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[11 May 2005|08:21pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

kyle raiche
biology
05/11/05
"the evolution paper"

"CCD or science class"


"This act ... took us back 100 years in science teaching and education," says Barry Lynn, executive director of Americans United for Separation of Church and State.

In kansas there is a major issue going on involving the separation of church and state. Conservatives of kansas seem to be stuck on changing the curriculum in their schools from natural selection to a traditional biblical account. the controversy is "inevitable" though says alex johnson of MSNBC. Soon there will be, at least, two dozen states spending time on the errors of evelution. With this growing controversery it is fit for everyone to have a say and to voice your oppinion.

In Charles darwin's theory of natural selection, it is shown that the best equipped, and strongest will survive. This, in turn, shows us that offspring are to have variations. Variations are differences within a spieces. An example of this is, a person with red hair compared to a person with brown hair. Darwins Ideas have been provin correct, therfore calling it a theory. A theory is different from a hypothiosis because to be a theory, the idea must be proven with out any doubt. Now that its is made pefectly clear that darwin's theory is valid, i would like to move onto my next point.

Having gone to a public school from first grade untill eigth, it is an important topic for me that what is being taught in a class room is fact and not idea. while in a pubic school I enjoyed the freedom to express my oppinions, i knew not to preach these oppinions onto others. I believe the issue here is not with proving natural selction right, as that of the rights for a young man or woman to get a factual education in a state school. Today we live in a diverse culture with many races, ages, sexual orintations, and religions. At a public school we are to teach not our religious views but scientific fact. "Intellegent design" has a deffinete christian underlying. In this culturally diverse group of people we need to make an equal bias for all religions. we cannot have one religion or even idea have special treatment. If you want your child to get a caertain education, then send him or her to a private school, where your child gets the educations you wish for him or her to have. Do not push your ideas onto others, and do not teach a young mind anything that is not fact.

In the article, there was talk about teaching errors in evolution. I see this as a fit way to teach the entirty of the matter. At the same time we are not to take advatage of the truth and put our own personal views on the fact. As a confirmed catholic i believe that there is an intellegent being who is out there, and yes he has designed us. but at the same time we have much evidence proving other theories such as darwins. i have made many decisions between evolution and church with out the ideas being taught in my public school.

In conclusion, we as a race have come to far to be offset as to not seperate church and state. A religious view is not a cold hard fact. One of the best parts of public school for me was being able to have an oppinion, to have a voice, Yet i knew that everyone was to have their own oppinion. with kansas and their school board i say Teach the truth, not religion.

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[10 May 2005|08:55am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

well latly things have been kinda hectic, i have had alot to do for school and the show and im startin to think jess doesn't like me cuz she hasn't called in a week and that sucks. well ne way i got the lowest grade ui have ever gotten and so im as sad as a bear with no trees. well ne way i have to start doin alot better in school. well ne way im just not feelin. well ne way i have to go cuz my friends john and mike are being wierd! ttyl kyle

2 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[04 May 2005|09:05am]
[ mood | awake ]

well hey all of y'alls

here i am, in school and im sooo bored but i got first period free YAY for me well, ne way i just thouhgt i would update and just give everyone a heads up to my life

- i have seen "the interperter" (spelt wrong but its the one with nicole kidman) it was amazing, richie and i gave it a 8.85 two thuns up

- Next, i had an awful day yesterday grrr i can't wait for things to change for the better,

- Jenny penny and i are sooo smart and have really good ideas! shhhhhh (ill never tell)

thats all for now but i love chariot by gavin degraw and its my new fav song !!!!

2 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[28 Apr 2005|08:30am]
[ mood | awake ]

What Icons are for you? by ladyallie
Username
Favourite Colour
Sex
Your Love icon is...
Your Sad Icon is...
Your Happy Icon is...
Your Angry Icon is...
Your Food Icon is...
Your Animal Icon is...
Your Random Icon is...
Your Cartoon Icon is...
Your Sexy Icon is...
Quiz created with MemeGen!




hey y'all well just thought i would update randomly don't you love my icons lol well ne way ill ttyal have a great day everybody
3 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[15 Apr 2005|08:57am]
[ mood | ecstatic about life ]

Well im in a great mood life is soo great somtimes well ne way i think its justr because i have had such a sucky week and for once its not THAT sucky so by comparison its great well ne way jess leaves tonight for The BIG VIRGINIA........so this makes me somtimes sad because i don't get to see her but i hope she has fun and soon we will be on four monthes one more week biatches im soo excited well neway enough about that

ummmm i had late start today. so i got to sleep in mucho fun fun fun. then i got to school and found ouyt wow i did all my homework last night so i don't need to cram right now and i have a bunch of fun things that are coming up soon

lets go over my vaca so far:
1.) movies tonnight - fever pitch with my jenny penny
2.) sunday krystal's till work cleaning her yard haha can't wait for the trampoline
3.) wedensday the 20th i am going into BOston with krystal then we are seeing Phantom
4.) friday with jess for anniversary! prob doubling with bree and ryan at the movies

well thats it write yourself into my schedule by commenting with plans and i will be excited to be wit you whoever you are!!!!

new favorite song that reminds me of jess is collide so im sorry jen but i lost the code for a cut but im gunna do the lyrics sorry jen forgive me please and comment with the code please


Howie Day - Collide
The dawn is breaking
A light shining through
You're barely waking
And I'm tangled up in you
Yeah

I'm open, you're closed
Where I follow, you'll go
I worry I won't see your face
Light up again

Even the best fall down sometimes
Even the wrong words seem to rhyme
Out of the doubt that fills my mind
I somehow find
You and I collide

I'm quiet you know
You make a frist impression
I've found I'm scared to know I'm always on your mind

Even the best fall down sometimes
Even the stars refuse to shine
Out of the back you fall in time
I somehow find
You and I collide

Even the best fall down sometimes
Even the wrong words seem to ryhme
Out of the doubt that fills your mind
You finally find
You and I collide

You finally find
You and I collide
You finally find
You and I collide

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[14 Apr 2005|02:07pm]
[ mood | nerdy ]

hey ya'll im waitin for the slowest idd ever and that would be in second place jhon jackman haha well in first place for the slowest kidd ver is deff JOSH hollet lol well ne way all yall's im bored and i miss jess soooooo very mucho and im dying to see her so there you go thats all i have to say !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!






phantom in 6 days


my parents said i could get tickets to go see little shop of horrors!

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[13 Apr 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

Your College Life by highfivejunkie
Username
What will you study?
Your Roomateunleashedduck
The Football Playerdeathshadow1
The Cheerleaderbobfrapplesfan
The Band Geekgustermelonhead
Highly involved in their Frat/Sororityxobabijoeyox
The Crazy Drunkhitman01906
The College Slutbabe420
Your Significant Othermeglet_inwe
The Creep that sneaks into girl's showersemrldeyes
Likeliness you'll graduate: 76%
Quiz created with MemeGen!
3 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[13 Apr 2005|08:06pm]
[ mood | confused ]

well cuz i know you are all waiting in suspence from my last entry i would just like to tell you all ....


it was a rubber langie bangie was the only one to get it so congrats to her


well ne way life sucks somtimes and i just wish the stupid problems of life would just GO AWAY welli know they can't so i will deal as always and

don't you hate it when ppl don't realize that your happiness is somtimes more important than theirs.
I deserve to Happy to, you know!
i may be confsed on a lot of things but i still think i deserve some enjoyment in my life
I hate it when i get jelous of ppl who are better than me
I want to fit in somtimes
i want to be just more comfortable with my self i want to be happy again
somthings got to change b4 i go off my rocking chair here well ne way i know life isn't suppose to be easy but i want it to start getting a lil better.

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

[13 Apr 2005|08:00am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

hey y'all well jusdt to let everybody know that reads this im styain at bchigh i like and contray to others saying things i need for pl to know im not coming back

well ne way life has been kinda sucky latly. everything is just soo hectic and im sooo tired all the time but hey what ever i will deal well ne way all is sad cuz i havent seen j since my confirmation let alone all the rest of my friends well yesterday. somthing soo very wierd happened:

i was in Drama and there is this girl there and she is quite hyper and is kinda on the fence with her sexuality and well she goes to me...." i have a present for you ..... close you eyes" and so i did as a good friend does, especially when that friend ahs a present for you haha well ne way i held out my hands and guess what it was .........well comment with your guesses and i will tell you all in my next update what the present was!!!!!!! im soo mean

8 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

im soo tired and so im updating [09 Apr 2005|09:56pm]
[ mood | tired and happy oddleyy ]

well long time no update

1.) EAster- was reallyu not as bad as usuall i had fun at a family gathering for once!

2.) i have officially been confirmed in the catholic church ..... my name is miccah......i went up and the bishop goes to me you better say a BIG Amen because your a bchigh kidd haha i was soo freaked out ...well wouldn't you a bishop knows about you and you have never meet him .....well it was that he was a bchigh GRAD and he was told that i was a student there by the priest at my church. .......well ne way im excted!!!!

3.)i have been working really hard at school and its beein tough. i got my report card and only got a 2.89 on a 4. scale it sux the BIG one im wiked sad about it. well ne way i have been working like a dog and not getting anything back ahhhhhhhh grrrrr

4.) i have been working like a dog at work too. i have been working liek a million hours and i have been getting good money but its still sad cuz its alwasy on the weekends but on a better note i have fridays OFF YAY i want someone to have a huge party im sooo fricken blah i need some YAAAAY

5.) i saw a chours line on thursday and it was soooo GOOD congrats to anyone who was in it!!!! well ne way it was sad not beein part of it!!!!!!!

6.) i havent seenin jess in a week and i won't unless i go see her tommorow which i might! YAY

thats all for now

1 in the mustard|mustard anyone?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]